Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
Main products:Laser source, Optical power meter, Visual laser source, PON optical power meter, Manufacturing & lab testing, Optical time domain reflector,PLC splitter, Optical distribution cabinets for telecommunication, Field assembly connector
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. He Yong
  • Company Name : Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-21-54451260
  • Fax : 0086-21-54451266
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,6F,Xin'An Building,No.99 Tianzhou Rd.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 200233

SC/UPC-SC/UPC single mode 2mm loose tube fiber optic patch cord

SC/UPC-SC/UPC single mode 2mm loose tube fiber optic patch cord
Product Detailed
Optical Patch cord, Fiber Patch cord 1. ITU-T G.657A & 652D 2. armoured or normal 3. FTTH,FTTD, FTTB General Description:Grandway provides a high precise optical patchcord for the construction of optical network. We give user a wide choice of patchcord's connector, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing. Grandway patchcord is composed with high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offer as well the special type customized by customer for special application. Loose tube cables are designed for harsh environment conditions in the outdoors. They protect the Fiber core, cladding, and coating by enclosing everything within fairly rigid protective sleeves or tubes.        Features: Small diameter, stainless steel to pretect the fiber, easy to bendExcellent mechanical properties to avoid any damage caused by rodent animals. Optical performance and Macrobending loss performance fully compliant to ITU-T G.657 Class A single mode fiberWidely used in the FTTH: horizontal & vertical, high density installation. 

Specifications:

Item

PC

UPC

APC

Material

ceramic

Insert Loss(dB)

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

Return Loss(dB)

>=45

>=50

>=60

Fiber type

G.657 A/ customised

Repeatability(500times)(dB)

0.2

Working temperature

-20 to +80°C

Storage temperature

-20 to +80°C

Working humidity

<90% RH

F2H-SuperLink-1 2 3 4 5 6 71. Type: etallic armoured soft in-door patchcord series; metal super-soft patchcord series; pigtail series2.Type of the jacket: P-PVC ; L-LSZH;C-Customized3.Color of the Jacket: B-black; Y-Yellow; W-white; C-Customized4. Outer diameter: 1-Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm, Φ0.9mm5. Length: H1-0.5m, 1-1.0m,3-3.0m,5-5.0m,D5-10m, C-Customized6. Connector:F-F, S-S,L-L,F-S.F-L(*F=FC,S=SC,L=LC, others are available)7. Interface: P-PC, U-UPC, A-APC

SC/UPC-SC/UPC single mode 2mm loose tube fiber optic patch cord



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.