Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
Main products:Laser source, Optical power meter, Visual laser source, PON optical power meter, Manufacturing & lab testing, Optical time domain reflector,PLC splitter, Optical distribution cabinets for telecommunication, Field assembly connector
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. He Yong
  • Company Name : Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-21-54451260
  • Fax : 0086-21-54451266
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,6F,Xin'An Building,No.99 Tianzhou Rd.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 200233

Grandway Fiber Optical Patch cord

Grandway Fiber Optical Patch cord
Product Detailed
Optical Patchcord, Fiber Patchcord, Jumping fiber cable 1. ITU-T G.657A & 652D 2. armoured or normal 3. FTTH,FTTD, FTTB

  General Description:      FiberCasa provides a high precise optical patchcord for the construction of optical network. We give user a wide choice of patchcord's connector, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing. FiberCasa patchcord is composed of high-grade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offer as well the special type customized by customer for special application. FTTx cable patchcord often used in indoor wiring. With different strength member it can be flexible or bendable.

    Features:♦   Assembled with 2 SC/APC connectors and black FTTx butterfly lead-in type cable♦   Single mode, using G.657A fiber♦   Fiber length is 1m

Grandway Fiber Optical Patch cord



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.