Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
Main products:Laser source, Optical power meter, Visual laser source, PON optical power meter, Manufacturing & lab testing, Optical time domain reflector,PLC splitter, Optical distribution cabinets for telecommunication, Field assembly connector
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. He Yong
  • Company Name : Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-21-54451260
  • Fax : 0086-21-54451266
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,6F,Xin'An Building,No.99 Tianzhou Rd.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 200233

Grandway sc/apc patch cord

Grandway sc/apc patch cord
Product Detailed
Grandway sc/apc patch cord 1.Single mode 2.G.657A fiber 3.2mm yellow loose tube

Grandway sc/apc patch cord

General Description: 

  FiberCasa provides a high precise optical patchcord for the construction of optical network. We give user a wide choice of patchcord's connector, including ST, FC, SC, LC and etc. with PC, UPC or APC polishing. FiberCasa patchcord is composed with highgrade connectors and the ferrule is made of zirconia. Customer can order the common type patchcord we offer as well the special type customized by customer for special application.

  Loose tube cables are designed for harsh environment conditions in the outdoors. They protect the Fiber core, cladding, and Coating by enclosing everything within fairly rigid protective sleeves or tubes.

Features:

 Assembled with two E2000/APC connectors and 2mm yellow loose tube

 Single mode, Using G.657A fiber

 Fiber length is 1m

Grandway sc/apc patch cord



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.