Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
Main products:Laser source, Optical power meter, Visual laser source, PON optical power meter, Manufacturing & lab testing, Optical time domain reflector,PLC splitter, Optical distribution cabinets for telecommunication, Field assembly connector
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. He Yong
  • Company Name : Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-21-54451260
  • Fax : 0086-21-54451266
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,6F,Xin'An Building,No.99 Tianzhou Rd.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 200233

Optical Talk Sets, optical talksets, optical talk set

Optical Talk Sets, optical talksets, optical talk set
Product Detailed
Optical Talk Sets, optical talksets, optical talk set wide dynamic Full duplex communication Tri-party communication Speaker

Model

Item

OTS-3

OTS-4

Wavelength

A:1310nm, B:1550nm

(unit A works at 1310nm, unit B works at 1550nm)

Telecommunication system

Full duplex communication

Fiber type

SM & MM (the dynamic range will be 20db shrink with MM fiber)

Spectral Width

<15nm

Adaptor type

FC/PC

FC/PC

Dynamic range

40dB @1310nm

50dB @1550nm

45dB @1310nm

Buzzer

16KHz carrier wave

Output power

-3 dBm

Power supply

9V Laminated Battery &. AC/DC adaptor

Replaceable build-in Ni-MH Battery &. AC/DC adaptor

Operating hours

10 hours (standard)

40 hours (standard)

Tri-party communication

NO

YES

Hands-free peaker

NO

YES

Dimension

160L*70W*20H

220*110*45

Operating Temperature

-10~+50

Storage Temperature

-20~+70

Operating Humidity

95%

Net weight

200g (including battery)

550g (including battery)

Optical Talk Sets, optical talksets

Optical Talk Sets, optical talksets, optical talk set



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.