Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
Main products:Laser source, Optical power meter, Visual laser source, PON optical power meter, Manufacturing & lab testing, Optical time domain reflector,PLC splitter, Optical distribution cabinets for telecommunication, Field assembly connector
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. He Yong
  • Company Name : Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-21-54451260
  • Fax : 0086-21-54451266
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,6F,Xin'An Building,No.99 Tianzhou Rd.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 200233

Optical Laser Source, laser source, light source

Optical Laser Source, laser source, light source
Product Detailed
Optical Laser Source, laser source, light source 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550/1625nm FC/SC/ST connectors Support OEM

Optical Laser Source, laser source, light source1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550/1625FC/SC/ST connectorsAdjustable output

Support OEM

Three wavelengths Optical Laser Source FHS2T01

General Description:FHS2T series Laser source are advanced version of FHS2D series Laser Source, with one more wavelength for FTTX PON testing.Auto-Wavelength Recognition  The FHS2T01 can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocal, enableing the FHP2 power meter to automatically shift to the proper calibration wavelength. This feature reduced the need of communication between the two users and decrease the potential for error.The FHS2T01 offers 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm with excellent stability for accurate fiber testing,especially in FTTx. The compact instrument operates in either continuous wave(CW) mode or modulated mode. The output power is adjustable with 0.1 dB/step. Features:  Easy-to-use, straight forward operationEye-catching handheld packageLCD backlight for easy operation in dark environments3dB Adjustable by the user.Rechargeable battery inside 1310&1490&1500available for PON testing.Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval.FC/PC, ST/PC, SC/PC inerchangeable connedtorsSpecifications: 
 FHS2T01FHS2T01FFHS2T02FHS2T02F
Output wavelength (nm)1310/ 1490/15501310/1550/1625
Emitter TypeLD
Output Stability1310nm&1550nmShort Term(15minutes):<0.05dB  
Long Term(5Hours or above):<0.1dB
1490nm & 1625nmShort Term(15minutes):<0.1dB  
Long Term(5Hours or above):<0.2dB
Central Wavelength1310+/-20nm & 1490+/-20nm & 1550+/-20nm1310+/-20nm & 1550+/-20nm & 1625 +/-20nm 
Spectral Width5nm
Output Frequency (Hz)270,1K,2K
Output Power-5dBm
Adjustable Range3dB, 0.1dB/stepNo3dB, 0.1dB/stepNo
Auto Power-offYes
Back-lightYes
Operating Temperature-10 to +50oC
Storage Temperature-20 to +70oC
Power supply2pcs*Ni-MH AA;6V AC/DC Adaptor
Dimension (mm)160L*76W*45H
Net Weight270g
    Ordering Information:  Standard Accessories:FC/PC, ST/PC,SC/PC interchangeable connectors , Manual, Carrying Bag, and Battery,   AC/DC charger, Test report.  Optional Accessories:

DescriptionOrdering NumberDescriptionOrdering Number
APC for FC/ST/SC Connectors FHS-APC Aluminium Carrying Box FH-PS

Optional adapters:

FC/PC male -ST/APC female AdapterFC/PC male -SC/APC femaleAdapter
FC/PC male -FC/APC female AdapterFC/PC male -LC/PC female Adapter

 NOTE: PLEASE CONTACT GRANDWAY FOR AVAILABILITY AND LEAD TIME. 

Optical Laser Source, laser source, light source



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.