Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
Main products:Laser source, Optical power meter, Visual laser source, PON optical power meter, Manufacturing & lab testing, Optical time domain reflector,PLC splitter, Optical distribution cabinets for telecommunication, Field assembly connector
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. He Yong
  • Company Name : Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech. Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-21-54451260
  • Fax : 0086-21-54451266
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,6F,Xin'An Building,No.99 Tianzhou Rd.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 200233

Optical Multimeter Core Loss Tester

Optical Multimeter Core Loss Tester
Product Detailed
Optical Multimeter Core Loss Tester 1.Wavelength recognition 2.Stable output 3.Support OEM

optical loss tester, Optical Multimeter,  optical loss tester

The FHM2 series Optical Loss Test Set(Multimeter) combines a power meter and a 3-wavelength laser source, for optical fiber network installation and maintenance. With the large capacity of data storage, it's very convenient for field testing and transfering the test results to PC through USB interface.. Features:1. Auto wavelength recognition2. Data storage up to 999 results3. USB interface and PC associated software available4. Interchangeable connectors available for both power meter and laser source.5. Support OEM

FHM2B02

Power Meter

Calibration wavelngth(nm)

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

Connector

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST

Data Storage(items)

999

Reference Value

Yes

Display Units

dB/dBm/mW/uW

Display Precision(dB)

0.01

Accurancy

±5dBm±1nW

Wavelength Recognition

1310/1490/1550(input power≥-40dBm)

Tone Detection

270Hz,1kHz,2kHz((input power≥-40dBm)

Measuring Range(dBm)

-70 to +10

-50 to +26

Laser Source

Output wavelength(nm)

1310/1490/1550

Connector

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST

Modulation Frequencies

270/1k/2k Hz

Output Power

-5dBm±0.5dB

Stability Long-term(8h)

±0.1dB@1310/1550nm; ±0.2dB@1490nm

Stability short-term(15min))

±0.05dB@1310/1550nm;±0.1dB@1490nm

Wavelength Recognizing Code

Yes

General Specification

Auto Power-off

Power Supply

2pcs*Ni-HM1.2V,(2000mAh);AC/DC adaptor

PC Interface

USB

Battery Life

>100 Hours(laser off)

Operating Temperature

-10 to +50

Storage Temperature

-20 to +70

Relative Humidity

<90(Non-condensing)

Dimension(mm)

168L*76W*43H

Weight(Gram)

310g

Ordering Information: Standard Accessories: User Manual, Rechargeable Batteries, Carrying Soft Bag, Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors, AC /DC Power Adapter/Charger, PC software, USB Connecting Cable.Optical Accessories: LC/E2000 connectors for power meter port,  Aluminium Carrying Box

Optical Multimeter Core Loss Tester



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.